Celebrating and immersing in the fulldome experience

What is Happening When?


FRIDAY

Time Planetarium Other Space
09:00:00 - Registration
09:15:00 Break -
09:30:00 - Introduction
09:45:00 - Talk: IMERSA Update (Dan Neafus & Ryan Wyatt)
10:15:00 Break -
10:30:00 - Talk: i-DAT and the IVT (Mike Phillips)
11:00:00 - TBC
11:15:00 Break -
11:30:00 Film & Talk: Earthquake (Cal Academy) – Ryan Wyatt -
12:15:00 Film and Talk: We Are Aliens (NSC Creative) Paul Mowbury -
12:45:00 Film & Talk: Super Volcanoes (Spitz) Mike Bruno -
13:45:00 Lunch -
15:00:00 Film & Talk: Robot Explorers (E&S) Michael Daut -
16:00:00 Film: Escher’s Universe (Parque de las Ciencias & El Exilio) -
16:30:00 Break -
16:45:00 Talk: Robin Sip (Mirage 3D) -
17:15:00 Film: Shorts Screening Session -
18:00:00 - Dinner
19:00:00 Talk: Thomas English – Shooting Live Action -
19:15:00 Film: Aniceint Skys (Sky-skan) – World Premier -
20:30:00 Break -
20:45:00 Matrix Optimizer 2.0 -
21:15:00 TBC -
22:00:00 END -

SATURDAY

Time Planetarium Other Space
09:00:00 - Registration
09:15:00 - Break
09:30:00 - Introduction
09:45:00 Talk: La Société des arts technologiques [SAT] -
10:15:00 Talk: The Institute for Immersive Media at University of Applied Sciences (Kiel University) -
10:45:00 Film: Shorts Session -
11:30:00 - Break
11:40:00 - Talk: United VJs and Blendy Dome – Pedro Zaz and Roger S
12:10:00 - Talk: Modular Audio Graphics (Stefan Berke)
12:25:00 Transfer time -
12:30:00 Talk: New Sonic Language (Pip Greasley) -
13:00:00 Lunch -
13:45:00 Film: Shorts Session -
14:15:00 Transfer time -
14:20:00 - Talk: Fulldome for virtual planning of a trade booth (Sascha Kriegel)
14:50:00 - Talk: Bringing dance into the dome, bringing the dome to the people (Janire Najera)
15:00:00 Break -
15:15:00 Film: Shorts Session -
15:45:00 Film: Life of Tree’s (SOFTMACHINE) -
16:15:00 Break -
16:30:00 Film: Shorts Finalists -
17:30:00 Dinner -
18:30:00 Short Film Awards -
18:45:00 Real Time Performance 1: United VJs -
19:15:00 Real Time Performance 2: Immersive -
19:45:00 Break -
20:00:00 Real Time Performance 3: SAT -
20:30:00 Real Time Performance 4: RFID -
21:00:00 Film: DJ Food’s The Search Engine Screening -
22:00:00 End

Comments are closed.