We have a packed programme over the two days of the festival. Take a look at what’s on below and click on the events to get more details.

To be part of this groundbreaking festival, buy a ticket before it’s too late.

Festival passes are available for Friday, Saturday and Saturday Evening.

Friday 4th Saturday 5th
Registration
09:00 - 09:50
Under The Soyuz Capsule

FDUK Intro
09:50 - 10:00
In The Shuttle Suite
Registration
09:00 - 09:30
Under The Soyuz Capsule
FDUK Intro
09:30 - 09:40
In The Shuttle Suite

IMERSA
Talk - Ryan Wyatt
09:40 - 09:55
In The Shuttle Suite
Artist Lead Network - Intro
Mike Phillips
10:00 - 10:05
In The Shuttle Suite

Artist Lead Network - Keynote
Shezad Dawood
10:05 - 10:35
In The Shuttle Suite

A Matter of Perspective, and Other Points of View
ALN Talk - Mike Phillips
10:35 - 10:50
In the Shuttle Suite

Spherical Revolution
Talk - Pedro Zaz
10:50 - 11:05
In The Shuttle Suite

Visiones Sudamerica
ALN Talk - Jose Carlos Reyna Arevalo
11:05 - 11:20
In The Shuttle Suite

Visiones Sudamerica
Talk - Jose Carlos Reyna Arevalo
11:05 - 11:20
In the Shuttle Suite

Break
11:20 - 11:35
In The Shuttle Suite

E/M/D/L (excerpts of Liminal Spaces, Murmuration and Dream Collider)
ALN Talk - Martin Kusch
11:35 - 12:10
In The Dome

RCA Fulldome Research Group Showcase
ALN Talk - Michaela French
12:10 - 12:30
In The Dome
Domography
Talk - Aaron Bradbury
10:00 - 11:30
In The Dome

Storyboarding Immersive Stories
Talk - Max Crow
10:30 - 11:00
In The Dome

Break
11:00 - 11:15
In The Shuttle Suite

The Secrets of Gravity
Softmachine
11:15 - 12:00
In The Dome
Shorts Session 3
Short Films
12:00 - 12:25
In The Dome
Artist Lead Network - Panel Discussion
ALN Panel Discussion
12:30 - 13:00
In The Dome
Lunch
12:30 - 13:30
In The Shuttle Suite
Lunch
13:00 - 14:00
In The Shuttle Suite
Interactivity In The Dome
Workshop - TBC
13:30 - 14:30
In The Dome

VJ University
Workshop - United VJs
13:30 - 14:30
In The Shuttle Suite
The Importance of Higher Frame Rate for Spatial Films
Talk - Maren Kiessling
14:00 - 14:15
In The Dome
Incoming!
Calacademy - Intro by Ryan Wyatt
14:15 - 14:45
In The Dome
Break
14:30 - 15:00
In The Shuttle Suite
Break
14:45 - 15:00
In The Shuttle Suite
GWxAS Meatwad Fulldome Experience
Golden Wolf
15:00 - 15:15
In The Dome
Shadertoy
Talk - Stefan Berke
15:00 - 15:15
In The Shuttle Suite
Shorts Session 1
Short Films
15:15 - 16:00
In The Dome
The Future of Immersion
Panel Discussion - TBC
15:15 - 16:15
In The Dome
Break
16:00 - 16:15
In The Shuttle Suite
Jules Verne Voyages - Three Journeys Through The Impossible
Ralph Heinsohn, Rocco Helmchen, Tobias Wiethoff
16:15 - 17:00
In The Dome
Break
16:15 - 16:30
In The Shuttle Suite
Juried Short Film Reel
16:30 - 17:30
In The Dome
Shorts Session 2
Short Films
17:00 - 17:30
In The Dome
Dinner
17:30 - 18:30
In The Rocket Tower
Dinner
17:30 - 18:30
In The Rocket Tower
We Are Stars
Film - NSC Creative
18:30 - 19:00
In The Dome
Awards
18:30 - 19:00
In The Dome
Break
Alcohol and other Beverages
19:00 - 19:15
At The Bar
Samskara
Film - 360 ART
19:00 - 19:25
In The Dome

Break
Alcohol and other Beverages
19:25 - 19:40
At The Bar

Break
Alcohol and other Beverages
20:40 - 20:55
At The Bar

Break
Alcohol and other Beverages
21:25 - 21:40
At The Bar

1
Film - Manueal Palenque
19:40 - 19:50
In The Dome

Void 2.0
Film - L.E.G
19:50 - 20:05
In The Dome

After Cherenkov
Film - Masashige Iida
20:05 - 20:40
In The Dome

Spontaneous Fantasia
Performance - J-Walt
20:55 - 21:25
In The Dome

Domeception
Performance - United VJs
21:40 - 22:10
In The Dome

Social Immersion
22:10 - 23:00
At The Bar
Secret World of Moths
Nordic Fulldome Production
19:15 - 19:45
In The Dome
Break
Alcohol and other Beverages
19:45 - 20:00
At The Bar
Singularity
Film - Laura Ramirez
20:00 - 20:10
In The Dome

Orbits
Film - Quadrature
20:10 - 20:40
In The Dome

Break
Alcohol and other Beverages
20:40 - 20:55
At The Bar

Break
Alcohol and other Beverages
21:25 - 21:40
At The Bar

Quadrivium
Performance - Oscar Sol
20:55 - 21:25
In The Dome

Remote Sense
Performance - Jonny Knox
21:40 - 22:10
In The Dome

Social Immersion
22:10 - 23:00
At The Bar

Friday 4th

  • Registration
    09:00 - 09:50
  • FDUK Intro
    09:50 - 10:00
  • Artist Lead Network - Intro
    10:00 - 10:05
  • Artist Lead Network - Keynote
    10:05 - 10:35
  • A Matter of Perspective, and Other Points of View
    10:35 - 10:50
  • Spherical Revolution
    10:50 - 11:05
  • Visiones Sudamerica
    11:05 - 11:20
  • Visiones Sudamerica
    11:05 - 11:20
  • Break
    11:20 - 11:35
  • E/M/D/L (excerpts of Liminal Spaces, Murmuration and Dream Collider)
    11:35 - 12:10
  • RCA Fulldome Research Group Showcase
    12:10 - 12:30
  • Artist Lead Network - Panel Discussion
    12:30 - 13:00
  • Lunch
    13:00 - 14:00
  • The Importance of Higher Frame Rate for Spatial Films
    14:00 - 14:15
  • Incoming!
    14:15 - 14:45
  • Break
    14:45 - 15:00
  • GWxAS Meatwad Fulldome Experience
    15:00 - 15:15
  • Shorts Session 1
    15:15 - 16:00
  • Break
    16:00 - 16:15
  • Jules Verne Voyages - Three Journeys Through The Impossible
    16:15 - 17:00
  • Shorts Session 2
    17:00 - 17:30
  • Dinner
    17:30 - 18:30
  • We Are Stars
    18:30 - 19:00
  • Break
    19:00 - 19:15
  • Secret World of Moths
    19:15 - 19:45
  • Break
    19:45 - 20:00
  • Singularity
    20:00 - 20:10
  • Orbits
    20:10 - 20:40
  • Break
    20:40 - 20:55
  • Quadrivium
    20:55 - 21:25
  • Break
    21:25 - 21:40
  • Remote Sense
    21:40 - 22:10
  • Social Immersion
    22:10 - 23:00

Saturday 5th

  • Registration
    09:00 - 09:30
  • FDUK Intro
    09:30 - 09:40
  • IMERSA
    09:40 - 09:55
  • Domography
    10:00 - 11:30
  • Storyboarding Immersive Stories
    10:30 - 11:00
  • Break
    11:00 - 11:15
  • The Secrets of Gravity
    11:15 - 12:00
  • Shorts Session 3
    12:00 - 12:25
  • Lunch
    12:30 - 13:30
  • Interactivity In The Dome
    13:30 - 14:30
  • VJ University
    13:30 - 14:30
  • Break
    14:30 - 15:00
  • Shadertoy
    15:00 - 15:15
  • The Future of Immersion
    15:15 - 16:15
  • Break
    16:15 - 16:30
  • Juried Short Film Reel
    16:30 - 17:30
  • Dinner
    17:30 - 18:30
  • Awards
    18:30 - 19:00
  • Samskara
    19:00 - 19:25
  • Break
    19:25 - 19:40
  • 1
    19:40 - 19:50
  • Void 2.0
    19:50 - 20:05
  • After Cherenkov
    20:05 - 20:40
  • Break
    20:40 - 20:55
  • Spontaneous Fantasia
    20:55 - 21:25
  • Break
    21:25 - 21:40
  • Domeception
    21:40 - 22:10
  • Social Immersion
    22:10 - 23:00
Friday 4th Saturday 5th
Break
11:00 - 11:15
In The Shuttle Suite
Break
11:20 - 11:35
In The Shuttle Suite
Lunch
12:30 - 13:30
In The Shuttle Suite
Lunch
13:00 - 14:00
In The Shuttle Suite
Break
14:30 - 15:00
In The Shuttle Suite
Break
14:45 - 15:00
In The Shuttle Suite
Break
16:00 - 16:15
In The Shuttle Suite
Break
16:15 - 16:30
In The Shuttle Suite
Dinner
17:30 - 18:30
In The Rocket Tower
Dinner
17:30 - 18:30
In The Rocket Tower
Break
Alcohol and other Beverages
19:00 - 19:15
At The Bar
Break
Alcohol and other Beverages
19:25 - 19:40
At The Bar
Break
Alcohol and other Beverages
19:45 - 20:00
At The Bar
Break
Alcohol and other Beverages
20:40 - 20:55
At The Bar
Break
Alcohol and other Beverages
20:40 - 20:55
At The Bar
Break
Alcohol and other Beverages
21:25 - 21:40
At The Bar
Break
Alcohol and other Beverages
21:25 - 21:40
At The Bar
Social Immersion
22:10 - 23:00
At The Bar
Social Immersion
22:10 - 23:00
At The Bar

Friday 4th

  • Break
    11:20 - 11:35
  • Lunch
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Break
    14:45 - 15:00
  • Break
    16:00 - 16:15
  • Dinner
    17:30 - 18:30
  • Break
    19:00 - 19:15
  • Break
    19:45 - 20:00
  • Break
    20:40 - 20:55
  • Break
    21:25 - 21:40
  • Social Immersion
    22:10 - 23:00

Saturday 5th

  • Break
    11:00 - 11:15
  • Lunch
    12:30 - 13:30
  • Break
    14:30 - 15:00
  • Break
    16:15 - 16:30
  • Dinner
    17:30 - 18:30
  • Break
    19:25 - 19:40
  • Break
    20:40 - 20:55
  • Break
    21:25 - 21:40
  • Social Immersion
    22:10 - 23:00
Friday 4th Saturday 5th
Interactivity In The Dome
Workshop - TBC
13:30 - 14:30
In The Dome

VJ University
Workshop - United VJs
13:30 - 14:30
In The Shuttle Suite

Saturday 5th

  • Interactivity In The Dome
    13:30 - 14:30
  • VJ University
    13:30 - 14:30
Friday 4th Saturday 5th
The Secrets of Gravity
Softmachine
11:15 - 12:00
In The Dome
Incoming!
Calacademy - Intro by Ryan Wyatt
14:15 - 14:45
In The Dome
GWxAS Meatwad Fulldome Experience
Golden Wolf
15:00 - 15:15
In The Dome
Jules Verne Voyages - Three Journeys Through The Impossible
Ralph Heinsohn, Rocco Helmchen, Tobias Wiethoff
16:15 - 17:00
In The Dome
We Are Stars
Film - NSC Creative
18:30 - 19:00
In The Dome
Samskara
Film - 360 ART
19:00 - 19:25
In The Dome
Secret World of Moths
Nordic Fulldome Production
19:15 - 19:45
In The Dome
After Cherenkov
Film - Masashige Iida
20:05 - 20:40
In The Dome

Friday 4th

  • Incoming!
    14:15 - 14:45
  • GWxAS Meatwad Fulldome Experience
    15:00 - 15:15
  • Jules Verne Voyages - Three Journeys Through The Impossible
    16:15 - 17:00
  • We Are Stars
    18:30 - 19:00
  • Secret World of Moths
    19:15 - 19:45

Saturday 5th

  • The Secrets of Gravity
    11:15 - 12:00
  • Samskara
    19:00 - 19:25
  • After Cherenkov
    20:05 - 20:40
Friday 4th Saturday 5th
Friday 4th Saturday 5th
FDUK Intro
09:30 - 09:40
In The Shuttle Suite
FDUK Intro
09:50 - 10:00
In The Shuttle Suite
Artist Lead Network - Intro
Mike Phillips
10:00 - 10:05
In The Shuttle Suite
Awards
18:30 - 19:00
In The Dome

Friday 4th

  • FDUK Intro
    09:50 - 10:00
  • Artist Lead Network - Intro
    10:00 - 10:05

Saturday 5th

  • FDUK Intro
    09:30 - 09:40
  • Awards
    18:30 - 19:00
Friday 4th Saturday 5th
Artist Lead Network - Panel Discussion
ALN Panel Discussion
12:30 - 13:00
In The Dome
The Future of Immersion
Panel Discussion - TBC
15:15 - 16:15
In The Dome

Friday 4th

  • Artist Lead Network - Panel Discussion
    12:30 - 13:00

Saturday 5th

  • The Future of Immersion
    15:15 - 16:15
Friday 4th Saturday 5th
1
Film - Manueal Palenque
19:40 - 19:50
In The Dome

Void 2.0
Film - L.E.G
19:50 - 20:05
In The Dome
Singularity
Film - Laura Ramirez
20:00 - 20:10
In The Dome

Orbits
Film - Quadrature
20:10 - 20:40
In The Dome
Quadrivium
Performance - Oscar Sol
20:55 - 21:25
In The Dome
Spontaneous Fantasia
Performance - J-Walt
20:55 - 21:25
In The Dome
Remote Sense
Performance - Jonny Knox
21:40 - 22:10
In The Dome
Domeception
Performance - United VJs
21:40 - 22:10
In The Dome

Friday 4th

  • Singularity
    20:00 - 20:10
  • Orbits
    20:10 - 20:40
  • Quadrivium
    20:55 - 21:25
  • Remote Sense
    21:40 - 22:10

Saturday 5th

  • 1
    19:40 - 19:50
  • Void 2.0
    19:50 - 20:05
  • Spontaneous Fantasia
    20:55 - 21:25
  • Domeception
    21:40 - 22:10
Friday 4th Saturday 5th
Registration
09:00 - 09:50
Under The Soyuz Capsule
Registration
09:00 - 09:30
Under The Soyuz Capsule

Friday 4th

  • Registration
    09:00 - 09:50

Saturday 5th

  • Registration
    09:00 - 09:30
Friday 4th Saturday 5th
Shorts Session 3
Short Films
12:00 - 12:25
In The Dome
Shorts Session 1
Short Films
15:15 - 16:00
In The Dome
Juried Short Film Reel
16:30 - 17:30
In The Dome
Shorts Session 2
Short Films
17:00 - 17:30
In The Dome

Friday 4th

  • Shorts Session 1
    15:15 - 16:00
  • Shorts Session 2
    17:00 - 17:30

Saturday 5th

  • Shorts Session 3
    12:00 - 12:25
  • Juried Short Film Reel
    16:30 - 17:30
Friday 4th Saturday 5th
IMERSA
Talk - Ryan Wyatt
09:40 - 09:55
In The Shuttle Suite
Artist Lead Network - Keynote
Shezad Dawood
10:05 - 10:35
In The Shuttle Suite

A Matter of Perspective, and Other Points of View
ALN Talk - Mike Phillips
10:35 - 10:50
In the Shuttle Suite

Spherical Revolution
Talk - Pedro Zaz
10:50 - 11:05
In The Shuttle Suite

Visiones Sudamerica
ALN Talk - Jose Carlos Reyna Arevalo
11:05 - 11:20
In The Shuttle Suite

Visiones Sudamerica
Talk - Jose Carlos Reyna Arevalo
11:05 - 11:20
In the Shuttle Suite
Domography
Talk - Aaron Bradbury
10:00 - 11:30
In The Dome

Storyboarding Immersive Stories
Talk - Max Crow
10:30 - 11:00
In The Dome
E/M/D/L (excerpts of Liminal Spaces, Murmuration and Dream Collider)
ALN Talk - Martin Kusch
11:35 - 12:10
In The Dome

RCA Fulldome Research Group Showcase
ALN Talk - Michaela French
12:10 - 12:30
In The Dome
The Importance of Higher Frame Rate for Spatial Films
Talk - Maren Kiessling
14:00 - 14:15
In The Dome
Shadertoy
Talk - Stefan Berke
15:00 - 15:15
In The Shuttle Suite

Friday 4th

  • Artist Lead Network - Keynote
    10:05 - 10:35
  • A Matter of Perspective, and Other Points of View
    10:35 - 10:50
  • Spherical Revolution
    10:50 - 11:05
  • Visiones Sudamerica
    11:05 - 11:20
  • Visiones Sudamerica
    11:05 - 11:20
  • E/M/D/L (excerpts of Liminal Spaces, Murmuration and Dream Collider)
    11:35 - 12:10
  • RCA Fulldome Research Group Showcase
    12:10 - 12:30
  • The Importance of Higher Frame Rate for Spatial Films
    14:00 - 14:15

Saturday 5th

  • IMERSA
    09:40 - 09:55
  • Domography
    10:00 - 11:30
  • Storyboarding Immersive Stories
    10:30 - 11:00
  • Shadertoy
    15:00 - 15:15